School Logo

James Elliman

Academy

Interactive bar

Search
Close  
Translate
Close  

Who's Who

 

JAMES ELLIMAN ACADEMY - STAFFING 2020-2021

 

SLT TEAM

Mrs T Johal (Principal) Mrs K Wright (Deputy Principal & Lead for Years 2 & 3)

Mrs R Pinkney (Vice Principal for Safeguarding and Inclusion & Year1)

Miss V Devshi (Vice Principal and Leads for Years 4,5 &6), Mrs J Chander (EYFS Lead)

INCLUSION TEAM

Mrs R Pinkney (S&IVP) (Mon-Thurs),

Mrs H Mann (SENCo) (Wed, Thu & Fri),

Mrs S Hopkinson

Mrs R Khosla – Speech & Language

SAFEGUARDING TEAM

Mrs R Pinkney (Safeguarding & Inclusion Vice Principal) (Mon-Thurs),

Mrs T Johal, Mrs K Wright, Miss V Devshi & Mrs J Chander

 

CLASS

EY TEACHERS

SUPPORT STAFF

Nursery (Andreae)

Mrs V Mendis

Mrs A Shukla, Mrs Z Parveen, Mrs M Kontselidze, Miss V Lopez

Reception (Donaldson)

Mrs J Chander (Mon – Wed)

Mrs S Bhattacharya (Thu/Fri)

Mrs S Begum, Mrs E Evans 

Reception (Kerr)

Mrs S Khan (Year Team Leader)

Mrs B Crabbe, Mrs J Khan

Reception (Butterworth)

Mrs P Gulati

Mrs L Baxter

CLASS

KEY STAGE 1 TEACHERS

SUPPORT STAFF

Year 1 (Waddell)

Mrs C Hilarious (Year Team Leader)

Mrs S Munir (HLTA), Mrs Z Rehman

Year 1 (Hargreaves)

Ms N Tarmohamed (Mon – Wed)

Mrs N Jason (Th/Fr)

Mrs R Anwar

Year 1 (Milne)

Miss M Pashchuk

Mrs I Cheema

Year 2 (Bond)

Mrs C Walker (Year Team Leader)(Mon – Thurs) / Mrs N Rasul (Fr)

Mrs J Haines

Year 2 (Ahlberg)

Ms C Constantinescu

Mrs B Piasecka

Year 2 (Briggs)

Mrs N Rasul (Mon/Tues ) / Mrs J Chima  (Wed - Fr)

Mrs M Manane, Miss Z Mir

Year 2 (McNaughton)

Miss D DeSantiago- Garcia

Mrs S Mahmood. 

CLASS

LOWER KEY STAGE 2 TEACHERS

SUPPORT STAFF

Year 3 (Carroll)

Mrs S Weber (Year Team Leader)

Mrs M Mir, Mrs S Srivastava

Year 3 (Child)

Miss K Rutter

Mrs G Wojtokas

Year 3 (Kipling)

Mr B Anwar

Mrs A Saghir

Year 4 (Lewis)

Mrs R Routledge (M/Tu/W) (Year Team Leader) /  Miss E Galara (W/Th/ Fr)

Mrs M Flower

Year 4 (Dahl)

Miss A Riccardi

Mrs M Wilcox

Year 4 (Walliams)

Miss L Reilly

Mrs P Bhachu, Mrs N Zubair

Year 4 (Dickens)

Mr A Emmett

Mrs N Zubair

CLASS

UPPER KEY STAGE 2 TEACHERS

SUPPORT STAFF

Year 5 (Pullman)

Mr M Ali (Year Team Leader)

Mrs H Hussain

Year 5 (Lane)

Miss G Demirci

Mrs S Ahmed

Year 5 (Rowling)

Miss E Benjamin - Daley

Mrs M Petak

Year 5 (Benjamin)

Mrs L Dickson

Mrs P Mullix,  Mrs Jaswal

Year 6 (Horowitz)

Miss A Ramzan (Year Team Leader)

Mrs S Sharma

Year 6 (Pratchett)

Mrs K Chirenje

Mrs K Latif

Year 6 (Tolkien)

Ms G Azram

Mrs D Sandhu, Mrs K Cody

Year 6 (Morpurgo)

Ms F Mehar

Mrs N Maralavadi-Nagaraj, Mrs E Tybura

Year 6 (Shakespeare)

Miss S Lamb (AM)

 

SPECIALIST TEACHERS

ICT

Miss T Bascombe

Music

Mrs A Somova

Sports

Miss J Vernon

MIDDAY SUPERVISORS

Mrs N Dar (Manager)

Mrs S Akhtar

Miss R Bevan

Mr G Everton (Supervisor)

Mrs K Anderson

Mrs M Docabo-Pavon

Mrs Q Hussain

Mrs N Khan

Mrs S Malik

Mrs D Johal

Mrs S Kousar

Mrs J Mantle

Mrs B McLaughlan

Mrs C Sapkota

Miss K Towsey

Mrs U Niaz

Mrs R Shaheen-Ramzan

Mrs S Tulley

Mrs N Zubair

 

 

PREMISES STAFF

Mr R Simmons (Site Manager)

Mr F Hylton (Site Assistant)

Mrs R Shaheen-Ramzan (Daytime Janitor)

Mrs Q Hussain (Daytime Janitor)

 

 

CLEANING STAFF

Mrs S Begum

Mrs A Farooq

Mrs M Docabo-Pavon

Mrs S Khan

Mrs Q Hussain

Mrs R Mann

Miss A Paciorek

Mrs R Shaheen-Ramzan

 

Mrs E Towsey

Miss K Towsey

 

 

Coronavirus Information

Information

Top